Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Oct 20-23 2008 || [[Agile Design and Modeling for Advanced Object Design with Patterns]] || Oslo, NO || [http://www.programutvikling.no/kurs_bestill.aspx?mid_1=1354&step=2&mid=1549&course=203778&type=10844&lang=no here] |
|- | |- | ||
| July 15 2008 || Applying Lean and Agile Principles to Software-Intensive Large-Scale Product Development || Shanghai, CN || [http://www.innolab.com.cn/HTML/FeaturedEvents_LPD_home.html here] | | July 15 2008 || Applying Lean and Agile Principles to Software-Intensive Large-Scale Product Development || Shanghai, CN || [http://www.innolab.com.cn/HTML/FeaturedEvents_LPD_home.html here] | ||
Revision as of 20:56, 22 July 2008
Welcome! Some enjoy the Interesting Things blog. Intro video. Usually on consulting projects—currently (2008) in FI/DE/PO/CN/GR/JP—but occasionally speak or coach interesting courses. College educator resources. My friend Charlie Zhang has CN version here.
Craig LarmanI'm grateful to have authored the world's most popular texts on agile methods and on software analysis & design:
My current focus is scaling lean and agile methods for a single product group of 200 to 2000 people (Asia, Europe & NA—usually multisite including offshore), and large (10,000+ people) enterprise transformations to lean and agile methods. Collecting these as tips to be call Large-Scale Scrum. Much of my work is in the telecommunications domain and in large embedded systems, but I also have helped agile adoptions in financial and other sectors. |
What's New
|
Events
| Date | Event | Location | Register |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 20-23 2008 | Agile Design and Modeling for Advanced Object Design with Patterns | Oslo, NO | here |
| July 15 2008 | Applying Lean and Agile Principles to Software-Intensive Large-Scale Product Development | Shanghai, CN | here |
Welcome
my hobby is very bad jokes; you were warned ;)
<qt>file=joke-deaf_wife.mov|width=320|height=260|autoplay=false|controller=true</qt>
