Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | . || . || . || . |
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 19 April 2011
Welcome! Some enjoy Interesting Things blog.
Recommended readings. Educator resources. CN version here.
Bug: A few copies of Practices for Scaling... are missing pp 211-242 (printer error). Tell me; we'll send replacement.
New: Lean Primer: Free 45+ page introduction to lean thinking.
Usually consulting; sometimes speak or coach interesting public courses...
| Date | Event | Location | Register |
|---|---|---|---|
| . | . | . | . |
Craig LarmanManagement consultant, and author of some popular texts on agile methods and on software analysis & design:
|
What's New
|
Welcome
my hobby is very bad jokes; you were warned ;)
<qt>file=joke-deaf_wife.mov|width=320|height=260|autoplay=false|controller=true</qt>