Difference between revisions of "Temp - scl"
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| Finance & Budgeting || pending || craig | | Finance & Budgeting || pending || craig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Large || pending || | + | | Large || pending || ? (mostly, links to other chapters) |
|- | |- | ||
| Multisite || pending || craig | | Multisite || pending || craig | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 13 July 2008
Contents
Table of Contents
Opening
| Chapter | Status |
|---|---|
| Introduction | writer's advice: always write this last |
Thinking Tools
| False Dichotomies | first draft | craig |
| Lean | final draft | craig |
| Be Agile | first draft | craig |
| Systems Thinking | first draft | craig |
| Double-Loop Learning | first draft | craig |
Background
| Misconceptions | pending | craig |
| Evidence | final draft | craig |
| Stories | pending | craig & bas (interviews) |
Action Tools
| Large-Scale Scrum | pending | craig |
| Product Management | pending | craig |
| Portfolio Management | pending | bas |
| Requirements Areas | second draft | bas |
| Requirements | pending | craig |
| Design | second draft | craig |
| Legacy Code | pending | bas |
| Continuous Integration | second draft | bas |
| Test | pending | craig |
| Feature Teams | final draft | bas & craig |
| Teams | first draft | bas |
| Coordination | pending | ? |
| Organization | pending | craig |
| Planning | pending | craig |
| Change | pending | ? |
| Tools | pending | ? |
| Documentation | pending | ? |
| Contracts | first draft | craig & tom |
| Sales & Marketing | pending | craig |
| Finance & Budgeting | pending | craig |
| Large | pending | ? (mostly, links to other chapters) |
| Multisite | pending | craig |
| Offshore | first draft | craig |
Miscellany
| Death of Lean and Agile | pending | craig |
| Bibliography | up-to-date |