Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | June 21-23 || CSM+ || Milan, IT || http://www.agilemethods.eu/certification/scrummaster-plus/index.html | + | | June 21-23 || [Certified ScrumMaster Course PLUS[ | CSM+]] || Milan, IT || [http://www.agilemethods.eu/certification/scrummaster-plus/index.html here] |
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 28 March 2010
Bug: A few copies of Practices for Scaling... are missing pages 211-242 (printer error). Tell me if so; we'll send a replacement. New: Lean Primer: Free 45+ page introduction to lean thinking. Welcome! Some enjoy Interesting Things blog. Intro video. Usually consulting; sometimes speak or coach interesting public courses. Educator resources. CN version here. Readings.
| Date | Event | Location | Register |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 21-23 | CSM+]] | Milan, IT | here |
Craig LarmanAuthor of some popular texts on agile methods and on software analysis & design:
|
What's New
|
Welcome
my hobby is very bad jokes; you were warned ;)
<qt>file=joke-deaf_wife.mov|width=320|height=260|autoplay=false|controller=true</qt>