Difference between revisions of "Temp - scl"
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Design || second draft || craig | | Design || second draft || craig | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Legacy Code || pending || bas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Continuous Integration || second draft || bas | | Continuous Integration || second draft || bas | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
| Feature Teams || final draft || craig | | Feature Teams || final draft || craig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Teams || first draft || bas |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Coordination || pending || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Organization || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| Planning || pending || craig | | Planning || pending || craig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Change || pending || | + | | Change || pending || ? |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tools || pending || | + | | Tools || pending || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Documentation || pending || | + | | Documentation || pending || ? |
|- | |- | ||
| Contracts || first draft || craig & tom | | Contracts || first draft || craig & tom | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
{| style="background: #f1f1f1" rules="all" cellpadding="5" | {| style="background: #f1f1f1" rules="all" cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Death of Lean and Agile || pending | + | | Death of Lean and Agile || pending || craig |
|- | |- | ||
| Bibliography || up-to-date | | Bibliography || up-to-date | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 13 July 2008
Contents
Table of Contents
Opening
| Chapter | Status |
|---|---|
| Introduction | writer's advice: always write this last |
Thinking Tools
| False Dichotomies | first draft | craig |
| Lean | final draft | craig |
| Be Agile | first draft | craig |
| Systems Thinking | first draft | craig |
| Double-Loop Learning | first draft | craig |
Background
| Misconceptions | pending | craig |
| Evidence | final draft | craig |
| Stories | pending | craig |
Action Tools
| Large-Scale Scrum | pending | craig |
| Product Management | pending | craig |
| Portfolio Management | pending | bas |
| Requirements Areas | second draft | bas |
| Requirements | pending | craig |
| Design | second draft | craig |
| Legacy Code | pending | bas |
| Continuous Integration | second draft | bas |
| Test | pending | craig |
| Feature Teams | final draft | craig |
| Teams | first draft | bas |
| Coordination | pending | ? |
| Organization | pending | craig |
| Planning | pending | craig |
| Change | pending | ? |
| Tools | pending | ? |
| Documentation | pending | ? |
| Contracts | first draft | craig & tom |
| Sales & Marketing | pending | craig |
| Finance & Budgeting | pending | craig |
| Large | pending | craig |
| Multisite | pending | craig |
| Offshore | first draft | craig |
Miscellany
| Death of Lean and Agile | pending | craig |
| Bibliography | up-to-date |