Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Register | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | June | + | | June 8-10 || Certified ScrumMaster+ || Rome, IT || [http://www.agilemethods.eu/certification/scrum-master-plus/index.html details & reg.] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | June | + | | June 11-12 || Certified Scrum Product Owner || Rome, IT || [http://www.agilemethods.eu/certification/scrum-product-owner/index.html details & reg.] |
|- | |- | ||
| June 19 || NDC Conference; large-scale lean & agile development || Oslo, NO || [http://www.ndc2009.no/en/agenda.aspx?cat=1071&id=1813&day=3728 agenda & reg.] | | June 19 || NDC Conference; large-scale lean & agile development || Oslo, NO || [http://www.ndc2009.no/en/agenda.aspx?cat=1071&id=1813&day=3728 agenda & reg.] | ||
Revision as of 07:16, 3 May 2009
Welcome! Some enjoy Interesting Things blog. Intro video. Usually consulting; sometimes speak or coach interesting public courses. Educator resources. Charlie Zhang has CN version here. Readings.
| Date | Event | Location | Register |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 8-10 | Certified ScrumMaster+ | Rome, IT | details & reg. |
| June 11-12 | Certified Scrum Product Owner | Rome, IT | details & reg. |
| June 19 | NDC Conference; large-scale lean & agile development | Oslo, NO | agenda & reg. |
Craig LarmanI'm grateful to have authored the world's most popular texts on agile methods and on software analysis & design:
|
What's New
|
Welcome
my hobby is very bad jokes; you were warned ;)
<qt>file=joke-deaf_wife.mov|width=320|height=260|autoplay=false|controller=true</qt>