Difference between revisions of "Courses"
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Days | ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [https://less.works/trainers/craig-larman-as-a-trainer-8/courses_management Course: Certified LeSS Practitioner] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [https://less.works/trainers/craig-larman-as-a-trainer-8/courses_management Course: Certified LeSS for Executives] || 2 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 08:54, 2 May 2023
Contents
LeSS (Large-Scale Scrum) & Descaling
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Course: Certified LeSS Practitioner | 3 |
| Course: Certified LeSS for Executives | 2 |
Agile Product Management
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Impact Map and Agile Impact Management Workshop | 1 |
Whole-team Agile Workshop Related
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Initial Product Backlog Creation Workshop | 2-5 |
| Agile Modeling Design Workshop | 2-5 |
| Agile Architecture Documentation Workshop | 1-2 |
| TDD Bootcamp | 5, 10 |
Agile Requirements
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Specification by Example and Acceptance Test-Driven Development | 2 |
| Agile Requirements | 3 |
Agile Design, Architecture, Development, and Modeling
Agile TDD and Test
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Specification by Example & Acceptance TDD: Introduction | 2 |
| Agile TDD & Refactoring: Introduction | 2-3 |
| Mastering Acceptance TDD to Unit TDD with Legacy or New Code: Workshop | 10 |
Agile Embedded Systems Development
Large-Scale Organizational Education Programmes
For example: Proposal - education curriculum and operation