Difference between revisions of "Courses"
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| [[Agile Design and Modeling for Advanced Object Design with Patterns]] || 4-5 | | [[Agile Design and Modeling for Advanced Object Design with Patterns]] || 4-5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Agile TDD for Embedded Systems and Legacy Code | + | | [[Agile TDD for Embedded Systems and Legacy Code: Course PLUS Your-Legacy-Code Clinic]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Agile TDD and Refactoring]] || 3 | | [[Agile TDD and Refactoring]] || 3 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests]] || 2 | | [[Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Agile TDD for Embedded Systems and Legacy Code: Course PLUS Your-Legacy-Code Clinic]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TDD Bootcamp]] || 5, 10 | | [[TDD Bootcamp]] || 5, 10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 4 June 2011
Contents
Agile Management
Lean Management
Scrum
Agile Product Management
Whole-team Agile Workshop Related
Agile Requirements
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Requirements | 3 |
| Agile Requirements with User Stories | 2 |
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
Agile Design, Architecture, Development, and Modeling
Agile Test