Difference between revisions of "Courses"
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Days | ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Agile Release Planning]] || 1 | + | | [[Agile Release Planning Workshop]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Agile Iteration Kickstart]] || 5 | | [[Agile Iteration Kickstart]] || 5 | ||
Revision as of 10:28, 21 March 2008
Contents
Agile or Lean Management
Product Management
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Product Management and Product Owner Workshop | 1 |
| Agile Product Management: An Overview | 0.5 |
Whole-team Agile Workshop Related
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Release Planning Workshop | 1 |
| Agile Iteration Kickstart | 5 |
| TDD Bootcamp | 5, 10 |
Requirements
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Requirements | 3 |
| Agile Requirements with User Stories | 2 |
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
Modeling, Design, Architecture
Test
| Name/Description | Days | Agile TDD and Refactoring | 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 | ||
| TDD Bootcamp | 5, 10 |