Difference between revisions of "Courses"
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Days | ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Agile Software Development: Hands-on Practices, Principles, Agile Modeling, and TDD]] || 5 | + | | [[Agile Software Development: Hands-on Practices, Principles, Agile Modeling, and TDD]] || 4-5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Applying UML and Patterns: Hands-on Mastery of OOA/D, Agile Modeling, & Patterns -- & with TDD introduction]] || 5 | + | | [[Applying UML and Patterns: Hands-on Mastery of OOA/D, Agile Modeling, & Patterns -- & with TDD introduction]] || 4-5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Agile Design and Modeling for Advanced Object Design with Patterns]] || 4 | + | | [[Agile Design and Modeling for Advanced Object Design with Patterns]] || 4-5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Agile TDD and Refactoring]] || 3 | | [[Agile TDD and Refactoring]] || 3 | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 23 March 2008
Contents
Agile or Lean Management
Scrum
Product Management
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Product Management and Scrum Product Owner Workshop | 1 |
| Agile Product Management: An Overview | 0.5 |
Whole-team Agile Workshop Related
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Release Planning Workshop | 3-5 |
| Agile Iteration Kickstart | 5 |
| TDD Bootcamp | 5, 10 |
Requirements
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile Requirements | 3 |
| Agile Requirements with User Stories | 2 |
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
Modeling, Design, Architecture
Test
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Agile TDD and Refactoring | 3 |
| Agile Acceptance Test-Driven Development: Requirements as Executable Tests | 2 |
| TDD Bootcamp | 5, 10 |