Difference between revisions of "Courses"
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Days | ! style="color:red; text-align:left" | Days | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Agile | + | | [[Agile and Lean for Executives: Principles, Organization, and Change]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Agile, Lean, and Iterative Development: An Executive Brief]] || 0.5 | | [[Agile, Lean, and Iterative Development: An Executive Brief]] || 0.5 | ||
Revision as of 06:24, 14 April 2015
Contents
- 1 Large-Scale Scrum (LeSS) & Scaling
- 2 Agile Management
- 3 Lean Management
- 4 Kanban
- 5 Scrum
- 6 Agile Product Management
- 7 Whole-team Agile Workshop Related
- 8 Agile Requirements
- 9 Agile Design, Architecture, Development, and Modeling
- 10 Agile TDD and Test
- 11 Agile Embedded Systems Development
- 12 Large-Scale Organizational Education Programmes
Large-Scale Scrum (LeSS) & Scaling
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Certified LeSS Practitioner: Principles to Practices | 3 |
| Certified LeSS for Executives: Principles, Organization, and Change | 2 |
| Less LeSS: An Executive Summary | 1 |
| Large-Scale Scrum: Scaling Agile to Large, Multisite, or Offshore Development | 2 |
| LeSS Organization: Big Ideas and Organizational Design In Large-Scale Scrum | 2 |
| LeSS Practices: Large-Scale Scrum Practices for Large, Multisite, or Offshore Development | 2 |
| Agile Contracts: Customer Collaboration over Contract Negotiation | 0.25 (mini-seminar) |
| Multisite Agile Development | 0.25 (mini-seminar) |
| Offshore Agile Development | 0.25 (mini-seminar) |
| Scaling Lean and Agile Development for Large, Multisite & Offshore Products with Large-Scale Scrum | 2 |
Agile Management
Lean Management
Kanban
| Name/Description | Days |
|---|---|
| Kanban | 0.25 (mini-seminar) |
Scrum
Agile Product Management
Whole-team Agile Workshop Related
Agile Requirements
Agile Design, Architecture, Development, and Modeling
Agile TDD and Test
Agile Embedded Systems Development
Large-Scale Organizational Education Programmes
For example: Proposal - education curriculum and operation